Aye Finance IPO

Aye Finance IPO is listed on BSE and NSE, priced at ₹122–₹129 per share. The stock debuted at ₹129 with a flat listing performance. The IPO had a lot size of ₹116 shares and a minimum investment of ₹14,964.

Aye Finance Limited IPO

Mainboard Listed
₹14,964 (116 Shares)
Minimum Investment
Check Allotment
IPO Dates
Feb 9, 2026 – Feb 11, 2026
Price band
₹122-129 per equity share
Minimum Investment
₹14,964
Issue size
₹1010 Cr
Lot size
116
Allotment Date
Feb 12, 2026
Listing
Feb 16, 2026
Listing At
BSE, NSE

IPO timeline

  1. Feb 9, 2026

    Open Date

    Completed

  2. Feb 11, 2026

    Close Date

    Completed

  3. Feb 12, 2026

    Allotment Date

    Completed

  4. Feb 16, 2026

    Listing Date

    Completed

Price Summary

Last closing
132.00 (2.33%)
52 week high
161.38
52 week low
88.22
Last update

Aye Finance IPO Subscription Details

View Subscription Details
QIB 1.62x
Retail 0.81x
NIIs 0.05x
bHNI 0.02x
sHNI 0.11x
Retail 0.81x
Total 1.04x

Aye Finance IPO subscription status shows demand across QIB, NII, and retail categories, helping investors understand participation levels.

Last updated:

Aye Finance IPO Essentials

Aye Finance IPO Details

Aye Finance IPO is priced at ₹122-129 per share with a total issue size of 1010 crore. The IPO has a lot size of 116 shares and is listed on BSE and NSE.

Issue price
₹122-129 per equity share
Lot size
116 shares
Face value
₹2 Per Equity Share
Issue size
Total 1,010.00 Cr :
#Fresh Issue : 5,50,38,759 shares(aggregating up to ₹710.00 Cr) +
#OFS : 2,32,55,813 shares of ₹2(aggregating up to ₹300.00 Cr)
Total issue size
7,82,93,574 shares
(aggregating up to ₹1010 crore)
Fresh issue
5,50,38,760 shares
(aggregating up to ₹710 crore)
Offer for sale (OFS)
2,32,55,814 shares
(aggregating up to ₹300 crore)
Listing at
BSE, NSE
List price
129.0(NSE)
Listing date
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead manager
Axis Capital Ltd., IIFL Capital Services Ltd., JM Financial Ltd., Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.

Market Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 116 shares and in multiples thereof. The following table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by Retail Investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.

Application Lots Shares Amount
Retail (min) 1 116 ₹14,964
Retail(max) 13 1508 ₹1,94,532
sHNI(min) 14 1624 ₹2,09,496
sHNI(max) 66 7656 ₹9,87,624
sHNI(min) 67 7772 ₹10,02,588

Aye Finance IPO Documents

Aye Finance IPO Reservation

Aye Finance IPO reservation details show category-wise allocation of shares. Out of the total 78294572 shares, approximately 29.4% are reserved for QIB, 15% for NII, 10% for retail investors, and 45.6% for anchor investors.

Investor Category Shares Offered Maximum Allottees
Anchor Investor Shares Offered 35698420 (45.6%)
QIB Shares Offered 23022509 (29.4%)
NII (HNI) Shares Offered 11744186 (15%)
bHNI > ₹10L 7829457 (10%) 4,821
sHNI < ₹10L 3914729 (5%) 2,411
Retail Shares Offered 7829457 (10%) 67,495
Total Shares Offered 78294572 (100%)

Aye Finance IPO Analytics

Aye Finance IPO category-wise subscription trends show day-wise participation across QIB, NII, and retail investors.

Aye Finance IPO Subscription Status

Aye Finance IPO subscription status shows demand across retail, NII, and QIB categories, helping investors understand overall participation trends.

The IPO is currently subscribed 1.04x, indicating moderate demand across investor categories.

As on QIB
NII
bHNI
sHNI
Retail Total
Shares Offered / Reserved 2,30,22,509
1,17,44,186
78,29,457
39,14,729
78,29,457 4,25,96,152
Day 1 09-02-26 05:00 PM
0.14 x
0.01x
0.00x
0.03x
0.28 x 0.13 x
Day 2 10-02-26 05:00 PM
0.14 x
0.02x
0.00x
0.04x
0.50 x 0.17 x
Day 3 11-02-26 05:00 PM
1.62 x
0.05x
0.02x
0.11x
0.81 x 1.04 x
Total No. of Applications
bHNI sHNI Retail
43908 (Approx) 0x 0.09x 0.65x

Aye Finance Valuations

Earnings

EPS Pre IPO
₹9.14/-
EPS Post IPO
₹5.24/-
P/E Pre IPO
14.11
P/E Post IPO
24.64

Returns

ROE
12.12%
RoNW
12.12%

Fundamentals

Debt / Equity
2.73
Price / Book
1.71
Market Cap
3185.32 Cr.

Aye Finance Financials( In Crs.)

30-Sep-25 31-Mar-25 30-Sep-24 31-Mar-24 31-Mar-23
Assets 7,116.01 6,338.63 5,819.05 4,869.59 3,126.00
Revenue 863.02 1,504.99 717.05 1,071.75 643.34
Profit After Tax 64.60 175.25 107.80 171.68 39.87
Net Worth 1,727.37 1,658.87 1,593.17 1,232.65 754.49
Reserves & Surplus 1,689.58 1,621.08 1,555.39 1,192.72 724.04
Total Borrowing 5,218.50 4,526.33 4,083.10 3,498.99 2,296.16

Aye Finance Company & Offer Insights

About Aye Finance

Incorporated in 1993, Aye Finance Limited is an NBFC that provides secured and unsecured small business loans for working capital, including mortgage loans, ‘Saral’ Property Loans, secured and unsecured hypothecation loans, mainly to micro-scale MSMEs.The company provides business loans for business expansion, secured by working assets or property, to customers in manufacturing, trading, service, and allied agriculture sectors.

The company is catering to 508,224 active customers across 18 states and three union territories with substantial assets under management.The company operates through a ‘phygital’ approach, integrating personal service through 499 branches across 18 states and three union territories with sophisticated digital capabilities to cater to customers across the country as of September 30, 2024.