Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO is listed on BSE and NSE, priced at ₹1000–₹1053 per share. The stock debuted at ₹960. The IPO had a lot size of ₹14 shares and a minimum investment of ₹14,742.

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited IPO

Mainboard Listed
₹14,742 (14 Shares)
Minimum Investment
Check Allotment
IPO Dates
Feb 23, 2026 – Feb 25, 2026
Price band
₹1000-1053 per equity share
Minimum Investment
₹14,742
Issue size
₹3100 Cr
Lot size
14
Allotment Date
Feb 26, 2026
Listing
Mar 2, 2026
Listing At
BSE, NSE

IPO timeline

  1. Feb 23, 2026

    Open Date

    Completed

  2. Feb 25, 2026

    Close Date

    Completed

  3. Feb 26, 2026

    Allotment Date

    Completed

  4. Mar 2, 2026

    Listing Date

    Completed

Price Summary

Last closing
1,361.00 (29.25%)
52 week high
1,398.60
52 week low
727.10
Last update

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO Subscription Details

View Subscription Details
QIB 2.99x
Retail 0.07x
NIIs 0.57x
bHNI 0.82x
sHNI 0.07x
Retail 0.07x
EMP 0.11x
Total 0.99x

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO subscription status shows demand across QIB, NII, and retail categories, helping investors understand participation levels.

Last updated:

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO Essentials

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO Details

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO is priced at ₹1000-1053 per share with a total issue size of 3100 crore. The IPO has a lot size of 14 shares and is listed on BSE and NSE.

Issue price
₹1000-1053 per equity share
Lot size
14 shares
Face value
₹1 Per Equity Share
Issue size
₹3100 Crores : 1200 Crores Fresh + 1900 Crores OFS
Total issue size
2,94,39,695 shares
(aggregating up to ₹3100 crore)
Fresh issue
1,13,96,011 shares
(aggregating up to ₹1200 crore)
Offer for sale (OFS)
1,80,43,684 shares
(aggregating up to ₹1900 crore)
Listing at
BSE, NSE
List price
960.0(NSE)
Listing date
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead manager
Axis Capital Pvt.Ltd., JP Morgan India Pvt.Ltd., BNP Paribas, HSBC Securities & Capital Markets (India) Pvt.Ltd., IIFL Capital Services Ltd., Nomura Financial Advisory & Securities (India) Pvt.Ltd., BOB Capital Markets Ltd., SBI Capital Markets Ltd.

Market Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 14 shares and in multiples thereof. The following table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by Retail Investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.

Application Lots Shares Amount
Retail (min) 1 14 ₹14,742
Retail(max) 13 182 ₹1,91,646
sHNI(min) 14 196 ₹2,06,388
sHNI(max) 67 938 ₹9,87,714
sHNI(min) 68 952 ₹10,02,456

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO Documents

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO Reservation

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO reservation details show category-wise allocation of shares. Out of the total 29439696 shares, approximately 19.76% are reserved for QIB, 14.84% for NII, 34.63% for retail investors, 1.07% for employees, and 29.71% for anchor investors.

Investor Category Shares Offered Maximum Allottees
Anchor Investor Shares Offered 8746437 (29.71%)
QIB Shares Offered 5816014 (19.76%)
NII (HNI) Shares Offered 4368735 (14.84%)
bHNI > ₹10L 2912490 (10%) 14860
sHNI < ₹10L 1456245 (5%) 7430
Retail Shares Offered 10193715 (34.63%) 7,28,123
Employee Shares Offered 314795 (1.07%)
Total Shares Offered 29439696 (100%)

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO Analytics

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO category-wise subscription trends show day-wise participation across QIB, NII, and retail investors.

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO Subscription Status

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO subscription status shows demand across retail, NII, and QIB categories, helping investors understand overall participation trends.

The IPO is currently subscribed 0.99x, indicating low demand across investor categories.

As on QIB
NII
bHNI
sHNI
Retail Total
Shares Offered / Reserved 58,16,014
43,68,735
29,12,490
14,56,245
1,01,93,715 2,06,93,259
Day 1 23-02-26 05:00 PM
1.09 x
0.21x
0.31x
0.01x
0.02 x 0.36 x
Day 2 24-02-26 05:00 PM
1.27 x
0.44x
0.63x
0.04x
0.04 x 0.47 x
Day 3 25-02-26 05:00 PM
2.99 x
0.57x
0.82x
0.07x
0.07 x 0.99 x
Total No. of Applications
bHNI sHNI Retail
37002 (Approx) 0.01x 0.05x 0.05x

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Valuations

Earnings

EPS Pre IPO
₹1.84/-
EPS Post IPO
₹3.25/-
P/E Pre IPO
634.34
P/E Post IPO
324.28

Returns

ROE
1.27%
RoNW
1.09%

Fundamentals

Debt / Equity
1.97
Price / Book
4.20
Market Cap
12,325.29 Cr.

Data sourced from DRHP / RHP • For educational purposes only

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Financials( In Crs.)

30-Sep-25 31-Mar-25 31-Mar-24 31-Mar-23
Assets 16,945.65 13,279.25 9,076.55 7,000.14
Revenue 969.35 1,610.34 1,425.31 960.98
Profit After Tax 19.00 19.43 -37.64 -59.47
Net Worth 2,598.34 2,545.44 1,817.96 1,209.93
Total Borrowing 10,121.46 7,973.70 5,514.56 3,843.42

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Company & Offer Insights

About Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions

Clean Max Enviro is India’s largest commercial and industrial (“C&I”) renewable energy provider as of March 31, 2025, according to the CRISIL Report. As of July 31, 2025, we have 2.54 GW of operational, owned, and managed capacity and an additional 2.53 GW of contracted capacity under execution.

Its key offerings include supplying renewable power, providing energy services, and offering carbon credit solutions. We cater to a wide range of customers, including Technology customers and conventional C&I customers.

The company's expertise covers Energy contracting, Engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC), and Operation and maintenance (O&M) of renewable energy plants (solar, wind, and hybrid).

Business Offerings:
Power Sales Renewable Energy: Power Sales Use Provided by the way of Long-term Power Purchase Agreement (PPA) and Energy Attribute Purchase Agreement (EAPA).
Services of Renewable Energy: It offers the following services: turnkey project development, EPC services, evacuation infrastructure, lifetime O and M services and carbon services.

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Promoter(s)

Kuldeep Jain, Pratap Jain, Nidhi Jain, BGTF One Holdings (DIFC) Ltd, Kempinc LLP are the company's promoters of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions.

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO Issue Objectives

Repayment and/or pre-payment, in part or full, of all or certain outstanding borrowings of our Company and/or certain of our Subsidiaries - ₹1,125.00 Crores
General corporate purposes

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO - Anchor Investors

Clean Max Enviro Energy anchors Rs 921 cr ahead of Rs 3,100 cr IPO.

Zulia Investments, SBI Life Insurance, Nomura India Investment Fund Mother Fund, and Eastspring Investments were the largest investors in the company through the anchor book, buying 6.31 lakh shares worth Rs 66.5 crore each.
Marquee global investors like Abu Dhabi Investment Authority, Susquehanna Pacific, Societe Generale, Citigroup Global, and Moon Capital Trading also participated in the anchor book.
Of the total allocation of 87.46 lakh equity shares to anchor investors, 18.99 lakh equity shares were allocated to six domestic mutual funds, including HDFC Mutual Fund, PGIM India, Trust Mutual Fund, and Franklin India.
Insurance companies like SBI Life Insurance, IndiaFirst Life Insurance, Canara HSBC Life Insurance, and Bharti AXA Life Insurance also bought 14.86 lakh shares worth Rs 156.5 crore in the anchor book.

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO - Peers Comparison

P/B Ratio P/E Ratio RoNW Revenue(in Cr.)
Clean Max Enviro N/A N/A 1.09% 1495
ACME Solar 3.03 49.4 5.59% 1405
NTPC Green 4.24 132.9 2.48% 2209
Adani Green 17.19 119.1 13.48% 11212
ReNew Energy Global 1.56 44.8 3.39% 9751

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO - Strengths and Risks

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO strengths and risks highlight key business factors, financial position, and market sentiment that may impact investor interest.

Strengths

Timely & Cost-Efficient Project Execution: The company’s in-house development, execution, and management strengths enable projects to be completed on time, within budget, and with maximum plant efficiency. In-house expertise in site evaluation, EPC, O&M, and ESG-centric project execution improves customer retention and ensures smooth project execution.
Solutions-Driven Sales Strategy: The business development organization looks after the entire customer life cycle in India, UAE, and Thailand, catering to 531 customers and 1,127 PPAs as of March 31, 2025. Smaller, customer-focused projects reduce risk, build customer relationships, and improve long-term visibility through cross-selling.
Diverse & Customized Product Portfolios: The company’s five portfolios—Onsite, Offsite STU, Offsite CTU, Capex Services, and Carbon Services—are designed to meet customers’ Net Zero objectives. This allows the company to offer customized clean energy solutions that help achieve carbon neutrality and sustainability targets.

Risks

Project Development Risks: Renewable energy projects are subject to various external risks, such as the availability of land, connectivity to the grid, resource quality, funding, delivery of equipment, and timely approvals. Delays or cost overruns in any of these may impact the project development schedules and, in turn, affect the financial performance.
Risk of Termination of PPAs/EAPAs: The company’s long-term PPAs and EAPAs can be terminated if the requirements of project construction, grid connectivity, or energy supply are not fulfilled. The failure to obtain new agreements on similar terms may adversely impact the company’s revenue visibility, operations, and future prospects.
Land Title and Acquisition Risks in India: Unclear land titles, land record discrepancies, and land acquisition difficulties in India may impede project development. Risks associated with land title disputes, record errors, unregistered encumbrances, or ownership disputes may slow down project development and pose risks to the company’s operations.

Contact Information

Contact Details

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions

+91 22 6252 000

Secretarial@cleanmax.com

http://www.cleanmax.com/

4th Floor, The International 16 Maharshi Karve Road, New Marine Lines Cross Road No.1, Churchgate Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400020

Registrar Contact Details

MUFG Intime India Private Limited (Link Intime)

+91-22-4918 6270

cleanmax.ipo@in.mpms.mufg.com

https://in.mpms.mufg.com/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html

Frequently Asked Questions

Click any question to reveal the answer

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO is a book-built IPO worth ₹3100 crore. The price band is ₹1000–₹1053 per share. The IPO opens on Feb 23, 2026 and closes on Feb 25, 2026. It will be listed on BSE and NSE. MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. is the registrar.

The price band of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO is ₹1000 to ₹1053 per share.

The lot size of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO is 14 shares.

The minimum investment for Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO is approximately ₹14,742 based on the upper price band .

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO opens on Feb 23, 2026 and closes on Feb 25, 2026.

The allotment date of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO is Feb 26, 2026.

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO is expected to be listed on Mar 2, 2026, on BSE and NSE .

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO listed on Mar 2, 2026. It was issued at ₹960.0(NSE) and is currently around ₹1361.00 as on 14-May-2026 3:30 PM, which is approximately 29.2% versus issue price. The 52-week high is ₹1,398.60.

Based on listing and post-listing performance, Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO delivered around 29.2% over issue price. Whether it was worth applying depends on your risk profile, allocation, and holding horizon.

To buy Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO shares after listing, log in to your broker app (such as Zerodha, Angel One, Groww, Upstox, ICICI Direct), search the stock symbol, place a delivery/CNC order, and confirm quantity and price.

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO valuation snapshot: P/E 324.28, EPS ₹3.25/-, P/B 4.20, RoNW 1.09%, and market cap 12,325.29 Cr.

To apply for Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO, open the IPO Ji app or website, select the IPO, choose your demat account, enter the quantity, and submit the application.

You can check the live subscription status of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO on IPO Ji or stock exchange websites. It shows real-time demand across retail, NII, and QIB categories.

Pre-apply allows investors to submit their IPO application before the bidding period starts. The order is placed automatically when the IPO opens.

If you pre-apply for Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO, your order will be placed when the IPO bidding starts, and a UPI mandate request will be generated.

You can check Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO allotment status on the registrar or stock exchange websites using your PAN or application number after allotment. You can also check the Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions IPO allotment status on IPO Ji for quick and easy access.