Indo Farm Equipment IPO
Indo Farm Equipment IPO is listed on BSE and NSE, priced at ₹204–₹215 per share. The stock debuted at ₹256, delivering a listing gain of 19.1%. The IPO had a lot size of ₹69 shares and a minimum investment of ₹14,835.
Indo Farm Equipment Limited IPO
- IPO Dates
- Dec 31, 2024 – Jan 2, 2025
- Price band
- ₹204-215 per equity share
- Minimum Investment
- ₹14,835
- Issue size
- ₹260.15 Cr
- Lot size
- 69
- Allotment Date
- Jan 3, 2025
- Listing
- Jan 7, 2025
- Listing At
- BSE, NSE
IPO timeline
-
Dec 31, 2024
Open Date
Completed
-
Jan 2, 2025
Close Date
Completed
-
Jan 3, 2025
Allotment Date
Completed
-
Jan 7, 2025
Listing Date
Completed
Price Summary
- Last closing
- 132.76 (-38.25%)
- 52 week high
- 271.69
- 52 week low
- 110.70
- Last update
Indo Farm Equipment IPO Essentials
Indo Farm Equipment IPO Details
Indo Farm Equipment IPO is priced at ₹204-215 per share with a total issue size of 260.15 crore. The IPO has a lot size of 69 shares and is listed on BSE and NSE.
- Issue price
- ₹204-215 per equity share
- Lot size
- 69 shares
- Face value
- ₹10 Per Equity Share
- Issue size
- Total ₹260.15 Cr :
#Fresh Issue : 86,00,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹184.90 Cr) +
#OFS : 35,00,000 shares of ₹10(aggregating up to ₹75.25 Cr) - Total issue size
- 1,21,00,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹260.15 crore) - Fresh issue
- 86,00,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹184.9 crore) - Offer for sale (OFS)
- 35,00,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹75.25 crore) - Listing at
- BSE, NSE
- List price
- 256.0(NSE)
- Listing date
- Registrar
- Mas Services Limited
- Lead manager
-
Aryaman Financial Services Limited
Market Lot Size
Investors can bid for a minimum of 69 shares and in multiples thereof. The following table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by Retail Investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (min) | 1 | 69 | ₹14,835 |
| Retail(max) | 13 | 897 | ₹1,92,855 |
Indo Farm Equipment IPO Reservation
Indo Farm Equipment IPO reservation details show category-wise allocation of shares. Out of the total 1,21,00,000 shares, approximately 20% are reserved for QIB, 15% for NII, 35% for retail investors, and 30% for anchor investors.
| Investor Category | Shares Offered | Maximum Allottees |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investor Shares Offered | 36,30,000 (30%) | |
| QIB Shares Offered | 24,20,000 (20%) | |
| NII (HNI) Shares Offered | 18,15,000 (15%) | |
| bHNI > ₹10L | 12,10,000 (10%) | 1,252 |
| sHNI < ₹10L | 6,05,000 (5%) | 626 |
| Retail Shares Offered | 42,35,000 (35%) | 61,376 |
| Total Shares Offered | 1,21,00,000 (100%) |
Indo Farm Equipment IPO Analytics
Indo Farm Equipment IPO category-wise subscription trends show day-wise participation across QIB, NII, and retail investors.
Indo Farm Equipment IPO Subscription Status
Indo Farm Equipment IPO subscription status shows demand across retail, NII, and QIB categories, helping investors understand overall participation trends.
The IPO subscription status indicates investor demand across categories.
| As on | QIB |
NII
bHNI
sHNI
|
Retail | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares Offered / Reserved | 24,20,000 |
18,15,000
12,10,000
6,05,000
|
42,35,000 | 84,70,000 |
|
Day 1
31-12-24 05:00 PM
|
8.10 x |
28.57x
25.15x
35.41x
|
18.55 x | 17.71 x |
|
Day 2
01-01-25 05:00 PM
|
11.96 x |
131.84x
130.00x
135.51x
|
45.76 x | 54.55 x |
|
Day 3
02-01-25 05:00 PM
|
242.40 x |
501.65x
548.13x
408.67x
|
101.64 x | 227.57 x |
|
Total No. of Applications
|
bHNI | sHNI | Retail |
|---|---|---|---|
| 53,72,747 (Approx) | —x | —x | 76.12x |
Indo Farm Equipment Valuations
Earnings
- EPS Pre IPO
- 3.95
- EPS Post IPO
- 2.04
- P/E Pre IPO
- 54.39
- P/E Post IPO
- 105.25
Returns
- ROE
- 5.13%
- ROCE
- 8.96%
- RoNW
- 4.92%
- PAT Margin
- 4.16
Fundamentals
- Debt / Equity
- 0.85
- Price / Book
- 2.55
Indo Farm Equipment Financials( In Crs.)
| 31-Mar-24 | 31-Mar-23 | 31-Mar-22 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 647.95 | 622.84 | 619.83 |
| Revenue | 375.95 | 371.82 | 352.61 |
| Profit After Tax | 15.6 | 15.37 | 13.72 |
| Net Worth | 317.06 | 290.37 | 274.8 |
| Total Borrowing | 270.54 | 280.65 | 275 |
Indo Farm Equipment Company & Offer Insights
About Indo Farm Equipment
The Indo Farm Equipment is a major manufacturer of world-class tractors, pick-and-carry cranes, and advanced farm equipment, which also includes the harvester combines, rotavators, and related parts.
Products of the company are marketed under the brand names of Indo Farm and Indo Power catering to the home market besides international markets. Indo has an exporting network that touches base with the countries of Nepal, Syria, Sudan, Bangladesh, Kenya, Germany, UAE, among others.
Indo Farm has a world-class manufacturing facility covering 127,840 sq. mtrs. at Baddi, Himachal Pradesh. As of August 31, 2023, this facility has an annual production of 12,000 tractors (16 HP-110 HP) and 720 pick-and-carry cranes, 9 tons to 30 tons.
Indo Farm Equipment is the epitome of quality and innovation leading to agricultural and industrial growth everywhere in the world.
Indo Farm Equipment Promoter(s)
Ranbir Singh Khadwalia, Sunita Saini are the company's promoters of Indo Farm Equipment.
Indo Farm Equipment IPO Issue Objectives
- •
- Setting up new Dedicated Unit for Expansion of their Pick & Carry Cranes Manufacturing Capacity
- •
- Repayment or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company
- •
- Further Investment in NBFC Subsidiary (Barota Finance Ltd.) for financing the augmentation of its capital base to meet its future capital requirements.
- •
- General Corporate Purposes
Indo Farm Equipment IPO - Anchor Investors
Indo Farm Equipment raises over Rs 78 crore via anchor book.
Negen Undiscovered Value Fund is the largest anchor investors amongst them, buying 6.97 lakh shares worth Rs 15 crore, followed by Niveshaay Hedgehogs Fund, and Rajasthan Global Securities, which invested Rs 10 crore each in Indo Farm Equipment.
Further, Subham Capital and India Equity Fund picked shares worth Rs 7 crore and Rs 6 crore, respectively. Chhatisgarh Investments, Saint Capital Fund, Vikasa India, Ashika Global Securities, Shine Star Build Cap, and Smart Horizon Opportunity Fund, which invested Rs 5 crore each.
Indo Farm Equipment IPO - Peers Comparison
| Company Name | EPS (Basic) | EPS (Diluted) | NAV (per share) (Rs) | P/E (x) | RoNW (%) | P/BV Ratio | Financial statements |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indo Farm Equipment Limited | 4.15 | 4.15 | 84.43 | N/A | 4.92 | N/A | Consolidated |
| Escorts Kubota Limited | 96.24 | 96.24 | 830.43 | 36.79 | 11.44 | 2.28 | Consolidated |
| Action Construction Equipment Ltd. | 27.56 | 27.56 | 103.28 | 47.42 | 30.78 | 10.23 | Consolidated |
Notes:
- The figures of Indo Farm Equipment Limited are based on Restated financial statements for the year ended March 31, 2024.
- Current Market Price (CMP) is the closing price of peer group scripts as on November 29, 2024.
- The figures for the peer group are based on the consolidated audited financials for the year ended March 31, 2024.
Indo Farm Equipment IPO - Strengths and Risks
Indo Farm Equipment IPO strengths and risks highlight key business factors, financial position, and market sentiment that may impact investor interest.
Strengths
Risks
Contact Information
Contact Details
Indo Farm Equipment
0172-2730060
SCO 859, NAC Manimajra Kalka Road, Chandigarh 160101
Registrar Contact Details
Frequently Asked Questions
Click any question to reveal the answer
Indo Farm Equipment IPO is a book-built IPO worth ₹260.15 crore. The price band is ₹204–₹215 per share. The IPO opens on Dec 31, 2024 and closes on Jan 2, 2025. It will be listed on BSE and NSE. Mas Services Limited is the registrar.
The price band of Indo Farm Equipment IPO is ₹204 to ₹215 per share.
The lot size of Indo Farm Equipment IPO is 69 shares.
The minimum investment for Indo Farm Equipment IPO is approximately ₹14,835 based on the upper price band .
Indo Farm Equipment IPO opens on Dec 31, 2024 and closes on Jan 2, 2025.
The allotment date of Indo Farm Equipment IPO is Jan 3, 2025.
Indo Farm Equipment IPO is expected to be listed on Jan 7, 2025, on BSE and NSE .
Indo Farm Equipment IPO listed on Jan 7, 2025. It was issued at ₹256.0(NSE) and is currently around ₹132.76 as on 14-May-2026 3:30 PM, which is approximately -38.3% versus issue price. The 52-week high is ₹271.69.
Based on listing and post-listing performance, Indo Farm Equipment IPO delivered around -38.3% over issue price. Whether it was worth applying depends on your risk profile, allocation, and holding horizon.
To buy Indo Farm Equipment IPO shares after listing, log in to your broker app (such as Zerodha, Angel One, Groww, Upstox, ICICI Direct), search the stock symbol, place a delivery/CNC order, and confirm quantity and price.
Indo Farm Equipment IPO valuation snapshot: P/E 105.25, EPS 2.04, P/B 2.55, RoNW 4.92%, and market cap N/A.
To apply for Indo Farm Equipment IPO, open the IPO Ji app or website, select the IPO, choose your demat account, enter the quantity, and submit the application.
You can check the live subscription status of Indo Farm Equipment IPO on IPO Ji or stock exchange websites. It shows real-time demand across retail, NII, and QIB categories.
Pre-apply allows investors to submit their IPO application before the bidding period starts. The order is placed automatically when the IPO opens.
If you pre-apply for Indo Farm Equipment IPO, your order will be placed when the IPO bidding starts, and a UPI mandate request will be generated.
You can check Indo Farm Equipment IPO allotment status on the registrar or stock exchange websites using your PAN or application number after allotment. You can also check the Indo Farm Equipment IPO allotment status on IPO Ji for quick and easy access.