Lenskart Solutions IPO
Lenskart Solutions IPO is listed on BSE and NSE, priced at ₹382–₹402 per share. The stock debuted at ₹395. The IPO had a lot size of ₹37 shares and a minimum investment of ₹14,874.
Lenskart Solutions Limited IPO
- IPO Dates
- Oct 31, 2025 – Nov 4, 2025
- Price band
- ₹382-402 per equity share
- Minimum Investment
- ₹14,874
- Issue size
- ₹7278.02 Cr
- Lot size
- 37
- Allotment Date
- Nov 6, 2025
- Listing
- Nov 10, 2025
- Listing At
- BSE, NSE
IPO timeline
-
Oct 31, 2025
Open Date
Completed
-
Nov 4, 2025
Close Date
Completed
-
Nov 6, 2025
Allotment Date
Completed
-
Nov 10, 2025
Listing Date
Completed
Price Summary
- Last closing
- 475.25 (18.22%)
- 52 week high
- 557.65
- 52 week low
- 356.10
- Last update
Lenskart Solutions IPO Subscription Details
View Subscription DetailsLenskart Solutions IPO subscription status shows demand across QIB, NII, and retail categories, helping investors understand participation levels.
Last updated:Lenskart Solutions IPO Essentials
Lenskart Solutions IPO Details
Lenskart Solutions IPO is priced at ₹382-402 per share with a total issue size of 7278.02 crore. The IPO has a lot size of 37 shares and is listed on BSE and NSE.
- Issue price
- ₹382-402 per equity share
- Lot size
- 37 shares
- Face value
- ₹2 Per Equity Share
- Issue size
- Total 7,278.02 Cr :
#Fresh Issue : 5,34,82,587 shares(aggregating up to ₹2,150.00 Cr) +
#OFS : 12,75,62,573 shares of ₹2(aggregating up to ₹5,128.02 Cr) - Total issue size
- 18,10,45,160 shares
(aggregating up to ₹7278.02 crore) - Fresh issue
- 5,34,82,587 shares
(aggregating up to ₹2150 crore) - Offer for sale (OFS)
- 12,75,62,573 shares
(aggregating up to ₹5128.02 crore) - Listing at
- BSE, NSE
- List price
- 395.0(NSE)
- Listing date
- Registrar
- MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd
- Lead manager
-
Kotak Mahindra Capital Co.Ltd, Morgan Stanley India Co.Pvt.Ltd, Avendus Capital Pvt.Ltd, Citigroup Global Markets India Pvt.Ltd, Axis Capital Ltd, Intensive Fiscal Services Pvt.Ltd
Market Lot Size
Investors can bid for a minimum of 37 shares and in multiples thereof. The following table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by Retail Investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (min) | 1 | 37 | ₹14,874 |
| Retail(max) | 13 | 481 | ₹1,93,362 |
| sHNI(min) | 14 | 518 | ₹2,08,236 |
| sHNI(max) | 67 | 2,479 | ₹9,96,558 |
| sHNI(min) | 68 | 2,516 | ₹10,11,432 |
Lenskart Solutions IPO Reservation
Lenskart Solutions IPO reservation details show category-wise allocation of shares. Out of the total 181045160 shares, approximately 29.93% are reserved for QIB, 14.97% for NII, 9.98% for retail investors, 0.22% for employees, and 44.91% for anchor investors.
| Investor Category | Shares Offered | Maximum Allottees |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investor Shares Offered | 81302412 (44.91%) | |
| QIB Shares Offered | 54187724 (29.93%) | |
| NII (HNI) Shares Offered | 27098027 (14.97%) | |
| bHNI > ₹10L | 18065352 (10%) | 34875 |
| sHNI < ₹10L | 9032676 (5%) | 17438 |
| Retail Shares Offered | 18065352 (9.98%) | 488253 |
| Employee Shares Offered | 391645 (0.22%) | |
| Total Shares Offered | 181045160 (100%) |
Lenskart Solutions IPO Analytics
Lenskart Solutions IPO category-wise subscription trends show day-wise participation across QIB, NII, and retail investors.
Lenskart Solutions IPO Subscription Status
Lenskart Solutions IPO subscription status shows demand across retail, NII, and QIB categories, helping investors understand overall participation trends.
The IPO is currently subscribed 28.26x, indicating strong demand across investor categories.
| As on | QIB |
NII
bHNI
sHNI
|
Retail | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares Offered / Reserved | 5,41,87,724 |
2,70,98,027
1,80,65,352
90,32,676
|
1,80,65,352 | 9,97,42,748 |
|
Day 1
31-10-25 05:00 PM
|
1.42 x |
0.41x
0.30x
0.63x
|
1.32 x | 1.13 x |
|
Day 2
03-11-25 05:00 PM
|
1.64 x |
1.88x
1.64x
2.37x
|
3.33 x | 2.01 x |
|
Day 3
04-11-25 05:00 PM
|
40.36 x |
18.23x
21.81x
11.06x
|
7.54 x | 28.26 x |
|
Total No. of Applications
|
bHNI | sHNI | Retail |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3338903 (Approx) | 4.34x | 10.64x | 6.06x |
Lenskart Solutions Valuations
Earnings
- EPS Pre IPO
- ₹1.77/-
- EPS Post IPO
- 1.41
- P/E Pre IPO
- 227.27
- P/E Post IPO
- 284.96
Returns
- ROCE
- 13.84%
Fundamentals
- Price / Book
- 11.03
- Market Cap
- 69,726.83 Cr.
Lenskart Solutions Financials( In Crs.)
| 30-Jun-25 | 31-Mar-25 | 31-Mar-24 | 31-Mar-23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 10845.68 | 10471.02 | 9531.02 | 9528.28 |
| Revenue | 1946.10 | 7009.28 | 5609.87 | 3927.97 |
| Profit After Tax | 61.17 | 297.34 | -10.15 | -63.76 |
| Net Worth | 6176.87 | 6108.30 | 5642.38 | 5444.48 |
| Reserves & Surplus | 5855.43 | 5795.00 | 5466.50 | 5411.96 |
| Total Borrowing | 335.48 | 345.94 | 497.15 | 917.21 |
Lenskart Solutions Company & Offer Insights
About Lenskart Solutions
Lenskart Solutions Ltd. was founded in 2008 and is a tech-enabled eyewear firm engaged in the design, manufacturing, branding, and retailing of prescription eyeglasses, sunglasses, contact lenses, and accessories. Its core market is India, and according to the Redseer Report, FY 2025 was the year in which the highest volume of eyeglasses were sold in India by the company.
The company operates on a direct-to-consumer model, selling a wide variety of eyewear under its own brands and sub-brands to all segments of the population and price points. During FY 2025, 105 new collections were introduced in the market, including co-operations with prominent brands and personalities.
As of March 31, 2025, Lenskart had 2,723 stores in the world—2,067 in India and 656 abroad—with 1,757 owned stores and 310 franchised stores in India. Remote eye examination is available through 136 optometrists across 168 stores in India and select international markets, such as Japan and Thailand.
Production is based in Bhiwadi and Gurugram with backing regional facilities in Singapore and the UAE. This arrangement facilitates next-day delivery in 40 Indian cities and 3-day delivery in 69 cities for single-vision prescription eyewear.
The firm reported revenues of ₹37,880.28 million, ₹54,277.03 million, and ₹66,525.17 million during FY 2023, 2024, and 2025 respectively, reflecting year-on-year growth consistently. The firm's apps have received more than 100 million cumulative downloads and have a total of 532 technologists.
Lenskart Solutions Promoter(s)
Peyush Bansal, Neha Bansal, Amit Chaudhary, Sumeet Kapahi are the company's promoters of Lenskart Solutions.
Lenskart Solutions IPO Issue Objectives
- •
- Capital expenditure towards set-up of new CoCo stores in India – ₹272.62 Cr
- •
- Expenditure for lease/rent/license agreements related payments for our CoCo stores operated by the Company, in India – ₹591.44 Cr
- •
- Investing in technology and cloud infrastructure – ₹213.38 Cr
- •
- Brand marketing and business promotion expenses for enhancing brand awareness – ₹320.06 Cr
- •
- Unidentified inorganic acquisitions and general corporate purposes
Lenskart Solutions IPO - Anchor Investors
Lenskart raises ₹3,268 crore from 147 anchor investors ahead of IPO.
The anchor book has been fully subscribed by domestic institutional investors, including leading mutual funds such as SBI Mutual Fund, HDFC Mutual Fund, and ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund.
It also includes Kotak Mutual Fund, Axis Mutual Fund, Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund, Mirae Asset, DSP Mutual Fund, Franklin India, HSBC Mutual Fund, WhiteOak Capital, Edelweiss, Bandhan and Canara Robeco. There are also insurance companies like SBI Life Insurance, HDFC Life Insurance, ICICI Prudential Life Insurance, Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance, Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance, Axis Max Life, Reliance Nippon Life Insurance, and Tata AIA Life Insurance.
Global interest was equally strong, with very strong demand from sovereign and long-only foreign institutional investors such as the Government of Singapore, Monetary Authority of Singapore, Government Pension Fund Global (Norway), New World Fund Inc, Fidelity, T Rowe Price, BlackRock, Capital Group, Goldman Sachs, Nomura, Amundi, JP Morgan, and Wellington Management Company LLP, among others.
Lenskart Solutions IPO - Strengths and Risks
Lenskart Solutions IPO strengths and risks highlight key business factors, financial position, and market sentiment that may impact investor interest.
Strengths
Risks
Contact Information
Contact Details
Lenskart Solutions
+91 124 429 3191
compliance.officer@lenskart.com
Plot No. 151, Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase III, Delhi, New Delhi - 110020
Registrar Contact Details
MUFG Intime India Private Limited (Link Intime)
+91-22-4918 6270
Frequently Asked Questions
Click any question to reveal the answer
Lenskart Solutions IPO is a book-built IPO worth ₹7278.02 crore. The price band is ₹382–₹402 per share. The IPO opens on Oct 31, 2025 and closes on Nov 4, 2025. It will be listed on BSE and NSE. MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. is the registrar.
The price band of Lenskart Solutions IPO is ₹382 to ₹402 per share.
The lot size of Lenskart Solutions IPO is 37 shares.
The minimum investment for Lenskart Solutions IPO is approximately ₹14,874 based on the upper price band .
Lenskart Solutions IPO opens on Oct 31, 2025 and closes on Nov 4, 2025.
The allotment date of Lenskart Solutions IPO is Nov 6, 2025.
Lenskart Solutions IPO is expected to be listed on Nov 10, 2025, on BSE and NSE .
Lenskart Solutions IPO listed on Nov 10, 2025. It was issued at ₹395.0(NSE) and is currently around ₹475.25 as on 14-May-2026 3:30 PM, which is approximately 18.2% versus issue price. The 52-week high is ₹557.65.
Based on listing and post-listing performance, Lenskart Solutions IPO delivered around 18.2% over issue price. Whether it was worth applying depends on your risk profile, allocation, and holding horizon.
To buy Lenskart Solutions IPO shares after listing, log in to your broker app (such as Zerodha, Angel One, Groww, Upstox, ICICI Direct), search the stock symbol, place a delivery/CNC order, and confirm quantity and price.
Lenskart Solutions IPO valuation snapshot: P/E 284.96, EPS 1.41, P/B 11.03, RoNW N/A, and market cap 69,726.83 Cr.
To apply for Lenskart Solutions IPO, open the IPO Ji app or website, select the IPO, choose your demat account, enter the quantity, and submit the application.
You can check the live subscription status of Lenskart Solutions IPO on IPO Ji or stock exchange websites. It shows real-time demand across retail, NII, and QIB categories.
Pre-apply allows investors to submit their IPO application before the bidding period starts. The order is placed automatically when the IPO opens.
If you pre-apply for Lenskart Solutions IPO, your order will be placed when the IPO bidding starts, and a UPI mandate request will be generated.
You can check Lenskart Solutions IPO allotment status on the registrar or stock exchange websites using your PAN or application number after allotment. You can also check the Lenskart Solutions IPO allotment status on IPO Ji for quick and easy access.