Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO

Ravelcare Limited IPO is a BSE SME IPO listed on the BSE SME platform, priced at ₹123–₹130 per share. The stock debuted at ₹201, delivering a listing gain of 54.6%. The IPO had a lot size of ₹1000 shares and a minimum investment of ₹2,60,000.

Ravelcare Limited IPO

BSE SME Listed
₹2,60,000 (2000 Shares)
Minimum Investment
Check Allotment
IPO Dates
Dec 1, 2025 – Dec 3, 2025
Price band
₹123-130 per equity share
Minimum Investment
₹2,60,000
Issue size
₹24.1 Cr
Lot size
1000
Allotment Date
Dec 4, 2025
Listing
Dec 8, 2025
Listing At
BSE SME

IPO timeline

  1. Dec 1, 2025

    Open Date

    Completed

  2. Dec 3, 2025

    Close Date

    Completed

  3. Dec 4, 2025

    Allotment Date

    Completed

  4. Dec 8, 2025

    Listing Date

    Completed

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO Subscription Details

View Subscription Details
QIB 155.91x
Individual 463.13x
NIIs 752.52x
bHNI 880.28x
sHNI 505.50x
Individual 463.13x
Total 437.67x

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO subscription status shows demand across QIB, NII, and retail categories, helping investors understand participation levels.

Last updated:

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO Essentials

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO Details

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO is priced at ₹123-130 per share with a total issue size of 24.1 crore. The IPO has a lot size of 1000 shares and is listed on BSE SME.

Issue price
₹123-130 per equity share
Lot size
1000 shares
Face value
₹10 Per Equity Share
Issue size
18,54,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹24.10 Cr)
Total issue size
18,54,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹24.1 crore)
Fresh issue
18,54,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹24.1 crore)
Listing at
BSE SME
List price
201.0
Listing date
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Limited
Lead manager
Marwadi Chandarana Intermediaries Brokers Pvt.Ltd.

Market Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 2000 shares and in multiples thereof. The following table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by Individual Investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.

Application Lots Shares Amount
Individual (min) 2 2000 ₹2,60,000
Individual(max) 2 2000 ₹2,60,000
sHNI(min) 3 3000 ₹3,90,000
sHNI(max) 7 7000 ₹9,10,000
sHNI(min) 8 8000 ₹10,40,000

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO Documents

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO Reservation

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO reservation details show category-wise allocation of shares. Out of the total 1854000 shares, approximately 18.93% are reserved for QIB, 14.24% for NII, 33.44% for retail investors, 5.07% for market maker, and 28.32% for anchor investors.

Investor Category Shares Offered Maximum Allottees
Anchor Investor Shares Offered 525000 (28.32%)
Market Maker Shares Offered 94000 (5.07%)
QIB Shares Offered 351000 (18.93%)
NII (HNI) Shares Offered 264000 (14.24%)
bHNI > ₹10L 174000 (9.39%) 58
sHNI < ₹10L 90000 (4.85%) 30
Individual Shares Offered 620000 (33.44%) 310
Total Shares Offered 1854000 (100%)

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO Analytics

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO category-wise subscription trends show day-wise participation across QIB, NII, and retail investors.

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO Subscription Status

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO subscription status shows demand across retail, NII, and QIB categories, helping investors understand overall participation trends.

The IPO is currently subscribed 437.67x, indicating strong demand across investor categories.

As on QIB
NII
bHNI
sHNI
Individual Total
Shares Offered / Reserved 3,51,000
2,64,000
1,74,000
90,000
6,20,000 12,35,000
Day 1 01-12-25 05:00 PM
3.52 x
25.81x
27.03x
23.44x
17.89 x 15.50 x
Day 2 02-12-25 05:00 PM
6.86 x
148.52x
157.85x
130.48x
95.47 x 81.63 x
Day 3 03-12-25 05:00 PM
155.91 x
752.52x
880.28x
505.50x
463.13 x 437.67 x
Total No. of Applications
bHNI sHNI Individual
176616 (Approx) 319.41x 480.57x 463.13x

Ravelcare Limited IPO Valuations

Earnings

EPS Pre IPO
₹10.50/-
EPS Post IPO
₹9.32/-
P/E Pre IPO
12.38
P/E Post IPO
13.95

Returns

ROE
68.04%
ROCE
68.32%
RoNW
50.77%
PAT Margin
21.01%

Fundamentals

Price / Book
6.29
Market Cap
89.17 Cr.

Data sourced from DRHP / RHP • For educational purposes only

Ravelcare Limited IPO Financials( In Crs.)

30-Sep-25 31-Mar-25 31-Mar-24 31-Mar-23
Assets 15.68 11.63 8.03 1.74
Revenue 14.44 25.30 22.28 3.49
Profit After Tax 3.20 5.26 5.02 0.41
Net Worth 13.55 10.35 5.10 0.07
Reserves & Surplus 8.54 5.35 5.09 0.07

Ravelcare Limited IPO Company & Offer Insights

About Ravelcare Limited IPO

Ravelcare Ltd. is a digital-first BPC brand, incorporated in November 2018, offering a wide range of haircare, skincare, bodycare, and scalp care products suited to every individual need.

It generally operates through its website and online marketplaces like Amazon, Flipkart, and Myntra, and quick commerce platforms like Blinkit. In 2024–25, Ravelcare expanded internationally and shipped products to customers in the UAE, Australia, Canada, Germany, the USA, and Saudi Arabia.
The company arranges for logistics and warehousing in central Indian states to ensure reliability in the supply chain for timely product delivery. Moreover, Ravelcare is proposing to establish its integrated manufacturing facility at Mauje-Peth, Amravati, Maharashtra, with the proposed installed capacity of 1,050 TPA. The proposed plant at Mauje-Peth, Amravati, would have R&D, manufacturing, packaging, warehousing, and distribution all under one roof.

Product Offerings :Ravelcare's portfolio spans four key segments:
Haircare: It involves shampoos, conditioners, masks, oils, and styling products to address key concerns such as hair fall, frizz, and damage caused by chemical treatments. The products are customized through digital consultations and are sold online.
It mainly comprises cleansers, serums, moisturizers, sunscreens, and treatments for acne, dryness, pigmentation, and sensitivity. Customization is based on digital skin assessments.
Bodycare: Including body washes and lotions developed for hydration, cleaning, and skin barrier repair to treat conditions such as dryness and sensitivity.
Scalp Care: Features targeted treatments such as anti-dandruff tonics, hair growth serums, and approved hair fall control ampoules for issues like dryness, flaking, and buildup.

As of June 30, 2025, the company employed 25 professionals across departments.

Ravelcare Limited IPO Promoter(s)

Ayush Mahesh Verma are the company's promoters of Ravelcare Limited IPO.

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO Issue Objectives

Marketing and advertisement expenses toward enhancing the awareness and visibility of the brand
Setting up a new manufacturing facility located at Mauje-Peth in Amravati (Proposed facility)
General Corporate Purposes

Contact Information

Contact Details

Ravelcare Limited IPO

+91 87792 06822

pragya@ravelcare.com

http://www.ravelcare.com/

Off-126, Neo Corporate Plaza, Cabin B, Ramchandra Lane Extension, Malad, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400064

Registrar Contact Details

Kfin Technologies Limited

04067162222, 04079611000

ravelcare.ipo@kfintech.com

https://ipostatus.kfintech.com/

Frequently Asked Questions

Click any question to reveal the answer

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO is a book-built IPO worth ₹24.1 crore. The price band is ₹123–₹130 per share. The IPO opens on Dec 1, 2025 and closes on Dec 3, 2025. It will be listed on BSE SME Platform. Kfin Technologies Limited is the registrar.

The price band of Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO is ₹123 to ₹130 per share.

The lot size of Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO is 1000 shares.

The minimum investment for Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO is approximately ₹2,60,000 based on the upper price band .

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO opens on Dec 1, 2025 and closes on Dec 3, 2025.

The allotment date of Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO is Dec 4, 2025.

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO is expected to be listed on Dec 8, 2025, on BSE SME Platform.

Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO valuation snapshot: P/E 13.95, EPS ₹9.32/-, P/B 6.29, RoNW 50.77%, and market cap 89.17 Cr.

To apply for Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO, open the IPO Ji app or website, select the IPO, choose your demat account, enter the quantity, and submit the application.

You can check the live subscription status of Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO on IPO Ji or stock exchange websites. It shows real-time demand across retail, NII, and QIB categories.

Pre-apply allows investors to submit their IPO application before the bidding period starts. The order is placed automatically when the IPO opens.

If you pre-apply for Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO, your order will be placed when the IPO bidding starts, and a UPI mandate request will be generated.

You can check Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO allotment status on the registrar or stock exchange websites using your PAN or application number after allotment. You can also check the Ravelcare Limited IPO IPO allotment status on IPO Ji for quick and easy access.