Shriram Properties Limited IPO

Shriram Properties Limited IPO is listed on BSE and NSE, priced at ₹113–₹118 per share. The stock debuted at ₹90. The IPO had a lot size of ₹125 shares and a minimum investment of ₹14,750.

Shriram Properties Limited IPO

Mainboard Listed
₹14,750 (125 Shares)
Minimum Investment
Check Allotment
IPO Dates
Dec 8, 2021 – Dec 10, 2021
Price band
₹113-118 per equity share
Minimum Investment
₹14,750
Issue size
Approx 600 Crores : Fresh Issue 250 Crores + OFS 350 Crores
Lot size
125
Allotment Date
Dec 16, 2021
Listing
Dec 20, 2021
Listing At
BSE, NSE

IPO timeline

  1. Dec 8, 2021

    Open Date

    Completed

  2. Dec 10, 2021

    Close Date

    Completed

  3. Dec 16, 2021

    Allotment Date

    Completed

  4. Dec 20, 2021

    Listing Date

    Completed

Price Summary

Last closing
84.92 (-28.03%)
52 week high
105.58
52 week low
60.57
Last update

Shriram Properties Limited IPO Essentials

Shriram Properties Limited IPO Details

Shriram Properties Limited IPO is priced at ₹113-118 per share with a total issue size of Approx 600 Crores : Fresh Issue 250 Crores + OFS 350 Crores. The IPO has a lot size of 125 shares and is listed on BSE and NSE.

Issue price
₹113-118 per equity share
Lot size
125 shares
Face value
₹10 Per Equity Share 
Issue size
Approx 600 Crores : Fresh Issue 250 Crores + OFS 350 Crores
Listing at
BSE, NSE
List price
90.00(NSE)
Listing date
Registrar
KFintech Private Limited
Lead manager
Axis Capital Limited,ICICI Securities Limited,Nomura Financial Advisory

Shriram Properties Limited IPO Details

  • Retail Portion 10% (Number of Retail Applications : 40,500 Approx)

Shriram Properties Limited IPO Documents

Shriram Properties Limited IPO Analytics

Shriram Properties Limited IPO category-wise subscription trends show day-wise participation across QIB, NII, and retail investors.

Shriram Properties Limited IPO Subscription Status

Shriram Properties Limited IPO subscription status shows demand across retail, NII, and QIB categories, helping investors understand overall participation trends.

As on QIB
NII
Retail Employee Total
Shares Offered / Reserved 158,49,559
79,24,778
52,83,185 2,94,117 293,51,639
Day 1 08-12-21 05:00 PM
0.00 x
0.04x
4.85 x 0.36 x 0.89 x
Day 2 09-12-21 05:00 PM
0.12 x
0.19x
8.35 x 0.79 x 1.63 x
Day 3 10-12-21 05:00 PM
1.85 x
4.83x
12.72 x 1.24 x 4.60 x
Total No. of Applications
category wise applications
456666 (Approx) 11.28

Shriram Properties Limited Valuations

Earnings

EPS (Post IPO)
₹(4.02)/-
P/E Ratio
(29.35)

Returns

RoNW
5.13%