Suryoday Small Finance Bank IPO
Suryoday Small Finance Bank IPO is listed on BSE and NSE, priced at ₹303–₹305 per share. The stock debuted at ₹292. The IPO had a lot size of ₹49 shares and a minimum investment of ₹14,945.
Suryoday Small Finance Bank
- IPO Dates
- Mar 17, 2021 – Mar 19, 2021
- Price band
- ₹303-305 per equity share
- Minimum Investment
- ₹14,945
- Issue size
- Total Equity Shares 1,90,93,070 of ₹ 10/- at price of ₹ 303/- to ₹ 305/- with aggregating up to ₹ 582.34/- Cr # Fresh Issue of 81,50,000 Equity Shares of ₹ 10/- at price of ₹ 303/- to ₹ 305/- with aggregating up to ₹ 248.58/- Cr # Offer for Sale of 1,09,43,070 Equity Shares of ₹ 10/- at price of ₹ 303/- to ₹ 305/- with aggregating up to ₹ 333.76/- Cr
- Lot size
- 49
- Allotment Date
- Mar 24, 2021
- Listing
- Mar 26, 2021
- Listing At
- BSE, NSE
IPO timeline
-
Mar 17, 2021
Open Date
Completed
-
Mar 19, 2021
Close Date
Completed
-
Mar 24, 2021
Allotment Date
Completed
-
Mar 26, 2021
Listing Date
Completed
Price Summary
- Last closing
- 172.00 (-43.61%)
- 52 week high
- 184.79
- 52 week low
- 115.41
- Last update
Suryoday Small Finance Bank IPO Essentials
Suryoday Small Finance Bank IPO Details
Suryoday Small Finance Bank IPO is priced at ₹303-305 per share with a total issue size of Total Equity Shares 1,90,93,070 of ₹ 10/- at price of ₹ 303/- to ₹ 305/- with aggregating up to ₹ 582.34/- Cr # Fresh Issue of 81,50,000 Equity Shares of ₹ 10/- at price of ₹ 303/- to ₹ 305/- with aggregating up to ₹ 248.58/- Cr # Offer for Sale of 1,09,43,070 Equity Shares of ₹ 10/- at price of ₹ 303/- to ₹ 305/- with aggregating up to ₹ 333.76/- Cr. The IPO has a lot size of 49 shares and is listed on BSE and NSE.
- Issue price
- ₹303-305 per equity share
- Lot size
- 49 shares
- Face value
- 10 Per Equity Share
- Issue size
- Total Equity Shares 1,90,93,070 of ₹ 10/- at price of ₹ 303/- to ₹ 305/- with aggregating up to ₹ 582.34/- Cr
# Fresh Issue of 81,50,000 Equity Shares of ₹ 10/- at price of ₹ 303/- to ₹ 305/- with aggregating up to ₹ 248.58/- Cr
# Offer for Sale of 1,09,43,070 Equity Shares of ₹ 10/- at price of ₹ 303/- to ₹ 305/- with aggregating up to ₹ 333.76/- Cr - Listing at
- BSE, NSE
- List price
- 292.0 (NSE)
- Listing date
- Registrar
- KFintech Private Limited
- Lead manager
-
Axis Capital Limited, ICICI Securities Limited, IIFL Holdings Limited, SBI Capital Markets Limited
Suryoday Small Finance Bank IPO Analytics
Suryoday Small Finance Bank IPO category-wise subscription trends show day-wise participation across QIB, NII, and retail investors.
Suryoday Small Finance Bank IPO Subscription Status
Suryoday Small Finance Bank IPO subscription status shows demand across retail, NII, and QIB categories, helping investors understand overall participation trends.
| As on | QIB |
NII
|
Retail | Employee | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares Offered / Reserved | 37,18,614 |
27,88,961
|
65,07,575 | 5,00,000 | 1,35,15,150 |
|
Day 1
17-03-21 05:00 PM
|
0.00 x |
0.04x
|
0.84 x | 0.06 x | 0.42 x |
|
Day 2
18-03-21 05:00 PM
|
0.00 x |
0.20x
|
2.01 x | 0.17 x | 1.02 x |
|
Day 3
19-03-21 05:00 PM
|
2.19 x |
1.32x
|
3.09 x | 0.33 x | 2.37 x |
Suryoday Small Finance Bank Valuations
Earnings
- EPS (Post IPO)
- ₹10.48/-
- P/E Ratio
- 29.11
Returns
- RoNW
- 10.43%
Suryoday Small Finance Bank Financials( In Crs.)
| 31-Dec-20 | 31-Mar-20 | 31-Mar-19 | 31-Mar-18 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 6,350.40 | 5,364.52 | 3,761.20 | 2,155.96 |
| Revenue | 689.27 | 854.13 | 597.02 | 324.92 |
| Profit After Tax | 54.86 | 111.19 | 90.39 | 11.49 |
Suryoday Small Finance Bank Company & Offer Insights
About Suryoday Small Finance Bank
Incorporated in 2008, Suryoday Small Finance Bank Ltd is a leading Small Finance Bank(SFB) in India. The company started offering SFB services in 2017. They serve customers in the unbanked and underbanked segments. Before SBF, the company operated as an NBFC. As of July 31, 2020, the company had 482 Banking Outlets and had a customer base of 14.3 lakh. The company operates predominantly in urban and semi-urban locations.
Suryoday Small Finance Bank Promoter(s)
Baskar Babu Ramachandran, P. Surendra Pai, P. S. Jagdish, G. V. Alankara are the company's promoters of Suryoday Small Finance Bank.
Suryoday Small Finance Bank IPO Issue Objectives
- •
- Offer for sale (a) To achieve benefits of listing the equity Shares on the stock exchanges (b) Share upto [ . ] equity shares of the selling share holders of the company.