Glottis Limited IPO GMP
Listed
Historical GMP record
Grey market premium history vs actual listing price
Glottis Limited IPO's final recorded GMP before listing was ₹0 per share (level with the ₹129 upper price band). The shares listed at ₹84. GMP is unofficial and does not forecast or guarantee the actual listing price.
Glottis Limited IPO GMP vs actual listing price
The indicative price was a grey-market calculation, not a forecast. The actual listing price is determined on the exchange and can differ materially from GMP-based figures.
Glottis Limited IPO GMP history (day-wise)
Last recorded grey-market quote for each day, newest first. Across the recorded period, Glottis Limited IPO GMP ranged from ₹0 to ₹13.
| Date | GMP (₹) | Change | GMP % | Indicative Listing (₹) = upper price band + GMP. Indicative only, not a forecast. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹0 | −₹1 | 0% | ₹129 | |
| +₹1 | −₹6 | +1% | ₹130 | |
| +₹7 | −₹6 | +5% | ₹136 | |
| +₹13 | +₹1 | +10% | ₹142 | |
| +₹12 | — | +9% | ₹141 |
Glottis Limited IPO details
| Price Band | ₹120-129 |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 114 shares |
| Issue Size | 2,37,98,740 (aggregating up to ₹307 Cr) Fresh Issue: 1,24,03,100 shares (aggregating up to ₹160.00 Cr) Offer For Sale: 1,13,95,640 shares (aggregating up to ₹147 Cr) |
| Listing At | BSE, NSE |
| Open Date | Sep 29, 2025 |
| Close Date | Oct 1, 2025 |
| Allotment Date | Oct 3, 2025 |
| Listing Date | Oct 7, 2025 |
How IPO Ji updates GMP data
- Source: GMP figures come from IPO Ji's informal-market data feed and are not exchange-published prices.
- Calculation: GMP % = GMP ÷ upper price band × 100. Indicative listing price = upper price band + GMP.
- Freshness: Timestamps are shown in IST and the page reflects the most recently recorded quote. A value without a reliable timestamp is not labelled “today” or “current”.
- Editorial policy: IPO Ji reports the recorded figure without ranking IPOs or recommending an application decision.
GMP can change without notice and may differ materially from the actual listing price.
FAQs
Glottis Limited IPO GMP — Frequently Asked Questions
What was Glottis Limited IPO GMP before listing?
Glottis Limited IPO's final recorded GMP before listing was ₹0 per share (level with the ₹129 upper price band). The shares listed at ₹84. GMP is unofficial and does not forecast or guarantee the actual listing price.
What is the indicative listing price of Glottis Limited IPO?
The indicative listing price of Glottis Limited IPO was ₹129, calculated as the ₹129 upper price band + ₹0 GMP. This figure is based on unofficial grey-market quotes; it is indicative only and not a forecast or guarantee of the actual listing price.
Is Glottis Limited IPO GMP a guarantee of the listing price?
No. GMP is unofficial, unregulated grey-market information and does not forecast or guarantee the actual listing price of Glottis Limited IPO. It can change quickly and may differ materially from the eventual exchange price. IPO Ji reports it for information only and does not deal in or facilitate grey-market transactions.
When will Glottis Limited IPO list?
Glottis Limited IPO has listed on Oct 7, 2025 on BSE, NSE. The shares listed at ₹84.
How often is Glottis Limited IPO GMP updated?
The Glottis Limited IPO GMP on this page refreshes whenever a new grey-market figure is recorded in IPO Ji's data feed; the latest recorded quote is from 4 Oct 2025, 5:30 PM IST. Because the grey market is informal, figures are indicative and can change through the day.