Vdeal System IPO
Vdeal System is an NSE SME IPO listed on the NSE SME platform, priced at ₹112 per share. The stock debuted at ₹170, delivering a listing gain of 51.8%. The IPO had a lot size of ₹1200 shares and a minimum investment of ₹1,34,400.
Vdeal System Limited IPO
- IPO Dates
- Aug 27, 2024 – Aug 29, 2024
- Price band
- ₹112 per equity share
- Minimum Investment
- ₹1,34,400
- Issue size
- ₹18.08 Cr
- Lot size
- 1200
- Allotment Date
- Aug 30, 2024
- Listing
- Sep 3, 2024
- Listing At
- NSE SME
IPO timeline
-
Aug 27, 2024
Open Date
Completed
-
Aug 29, 2024
Close Date
Completed
-
Aug 30, 2024
Allotment Date
Completed
-
Sep 3, 2024
Listing Date
Completed
Vdeal System IPO Essentials
Vdeal System IPO Details
Vdeal System IPO is priced at ₹112 per share with a total issue size of 18.08 crore. The IPO has a lot size of 1200 shares and is listed on NSE SME.
- Issue price
- ₹112 per equity share
- Lot size
- 1200 shares
- Face value
- ₹10 Per Equity Share
- Issue size
- 1,614,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹18.08 Cr)
- Total issue size
- 16,14,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹18.08 crore) - Fresh issue
- 16,14,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹18.08 crore) - Listing at
- NSE SME
- List price
- 170.0
- Listing date
- Registrar
- Cameo Corporate Services Limited
- Lead manager
-
Affinity Global Capital Market Private Limited
Market Lot Size
Investors can bid for a minimum of 1200 shares and in multiples thereof. The following table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by Retail Investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (min) | 1 | 1200 | ₹1,34,400 |
| Retail(max) | 1 | 1200 | ₹1,34,400 |
| NII (min) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,68,800 |
Vdeal System IPO Reservation
Vdeal System IPO reservation details show category-wise allocation of shares. Out of the total 16,14,000 shares, approximately 47.47% for retail investors, and 5.06% for market maker.
| Investor Category | Shares Offered | Maximum Allottees |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investor Shares Offered | NA (NA%) | |
| Market Maker Shares Offered | 81,600 (5.06%) | |
| Retail Shares Offered | 7,66,200 (47.47%) | |
| Total Shares Offered | 16,14,000 (100%) |
Vdeal System IPO Analytics
Vdeal System IPO category-wise subscription trends show day-wise participation across QIB, NII, and retail investors.
Vdeal System IPO Subscription Status
Vdeal System IPO subscription status shows demand across retail, NII, and QIB categories, helping investors understand overall participation trends.
The IPO subscription status indicates investor demand across categories.
| As on | QIB / NII | Retail | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shares Offered / Reserved | 766,200 | 766,200 | 1,532,400 |
|
Day 1
27-08-24 06:00 PM
|
(1.22) x | 7.80 x | 4.51 x |
|
Day 2
28-08-24 06:00 PM
|
(4.18) x | 22.44 x | 13.31 x |
|
Day 3
29-08-24 06:00 PM
|
(61.35) x | 74.99 x | 68.17 x |
Vdeal System Valuations
Earnings
- EPS Pre IPO
- ₹9.5/-
- EPS Post IPO
- ₹6.37/-
- P/E Pre IPO
- 11.79
- P/E Post IPO
- 17.59
Returns
- ROE
- 49.52%
- ROCE
- 32.83%
- RoNW
- 49.52%
- PAT Margin
- 11.87
Fundamentals
- Debt / Equity
- 1.49
- Price / Book
- 5.84
Vdeal System Financials( In Lakhs)
| 31-Mar-24 | 31-Mar-23 | 31-Mar-22 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 2,727.93 | 1,544.44 | 1,142.33 |
| Revenue | 2,625.08 | 2,075.41 | 1,623.96 |
| Profit After Tax | 311.38 | 110.09 | 23.1 |
| Net Worth | 628.75 | 341.83 | 231.73 |
| Reserves & Surplus | 301.1 | 312.04 | 201.95 |
| Total Borrowing | 937.67 | 621.02 | 639.51 |
Vdeal System Company & Offer Insights
About Vdeal System
In December 2009, Vdeal System Limited was incorporated as an Integrated Electrical and Automation solution provider. They specialize in Smart Low Voltage (LV) panels, Smart Medium Voltage (MV) panels, Smart Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) panels, Medium Voltage (MV) Soft Starter, Energy Management System (EMS), and Smart Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) panels. They also have air-insulated & Sandwich bus ducts. Their services include in-house product design & development, manufacturing, system integration, and servicing of automation solutions and smart electrical control panels that comply with high international IEC standards for quality and safety.The company is an ISO 9001:2015 certified company.
The following are some of the prominent products of the company: seveal Sense IoT Gateway, Reveal Sense Node, and REVNET IIoT Platform.
The manufacturing unit of the company is located in Bhubaneswar, Orissa.
As of August 20, 2024, the company has 65 employees on its payroll.
Vdeal System Promoter(s)
Mr. Dhiraj Kochar, Mrs. Tapaswini Panda, Mr. Brahmananda Patra and Reveal AI Technologies Private Limited are the company's promoters of Vdeal System.
Vdeal System IPO Issue Objectives
- •
- To meet the working capital requirements
- •
- Prepayment and repayment of all or a portion of certain secured and unsecured loan availed by the company
- •
- General Corporate Purpose
- •
- To meet the Offer expenses
Vdeal System IPO - Peers Comparison
| Company Name | EPS (Basic) | EPS (Diluted) | NAV (per share) (Rs) | P/E (x) | RoNW (%) | P/BV Ratio | Financial statements |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vdeal System Limited | 9.5 | 9.5 | 19.19 | 11.79 | 49.52 | 5.89 | Standalone |
| Akanksha Power And Infrastructure Limited | 1.82 | 1.82 | 24.35 | 72.45 | 5.9 | 5.46 | Standalone |
| Saakshi Medtech And Panels Limited | 6.41 | 6.41 | 52.86 | 40.25 | 12.11 | 4.96 | Standalone |
Notes:
- Considering the company's nature and turnover of business, the peers are not strictly comparable. However, the same has been included for broader comparison.
- The figures for Vdeal System Limited are based on the restated financial results for the year ended 2023-24.
- The figures for the peer group are based on standalone audited results for the respective year ended March 31, 2024.
Contact Information
Contact Details
Vdeal System
+ 91 0674 291067
Plot No. 4/A, A, 4/B & 6, Janla Industrial Area, Khordha, Jatni - 752054
Registrar Contact Details
Frequently Asked Questions
Click any question to reveal the answer
Vdeal System IPO is a Fixed Priced IPO worth ₹18.08 crore. The issue price is ₹112 per share (fixed price). The IPO opens on Aug 27, 2024 and closes on Aug 29, 2024. It will be listed on NSE SME Platform. Cameo Corporate Services Limited is the registrar.
The issue price of Vdeal System IPO is ₹112 per share (fixed price).
The lot size of Vdeal System IPO is 1200 shares.
The minimum investment for Vdeal System IPO is approximately ₹1,34,400 based on the issue price .
Vdeal System IPO opens on Aug 27, 2024 and closes on Aug 29, 2024.
The allotment date of Vdeal System IPO is Aug 30, 2024.
Vdeal System IPO is expected to be listed on Sep 3, 2024, on NSE SME Platform.
Vdeal System IPO valuation snapshot: P/E 17.59, EPS ₹6.37/-, P/B 5.84, RoNW 49.52%, and market cap N/A.
To apply for Vdeal System IPO, open the IPO Ji app or website, select the IPO, choose your demat account, enter the quantity, and submit the application.
You can check the live subscription status of Vdeal System IPO on IPO Ji or stock exchange websites. It shows real-time demand across retail, NII, and QIB categories.
Pre-apply allows investors to submit their IPO application before the bidding period starts. The order is placed automatically when the IPO opens.
If you pre-apply for Vdeal System IPO, your order will be placed when the IPO bidding starts, and a UPI mandate request will be generated.
You can check Vdeal System IPO allotment status on the registrar or stock exchange websites using your PAN or application number after allotment. You can also check the Vdeal System IPO allotment status on IPO Ji for quick and easy access.